List of Teachers with Qualification

S. NO NAME Father /Spouse DOB Qualification Designation Experience Appointment Date Confn. Date Trained / Untrained Duration CBSE
Principal
1 A.V.Meena Kumari A.V.Sekar 13.02.1955 B,Sc.,M.Ed.,D.S.M,PG DEL. Principal 22 yrs 04.06.92 04.06.93 Trained
Vice Principal
2 K.Grace Mary C.H.Jesudoss 22.05.1969 M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed PGT 18 yrs 02.10.2000 02.06.2001 Trained
Supervisor
3 R.Asha Rani Ramadoss 04.08.1965 Bsc BED MA ECCE TGT 23 yrs 01.06.1997 01.06.1998 Trained
4 N.Kamakshi G.V.Nagarajan 26.03.1974 B.Sc., M.Ed TGT 6yrs 01.06.2012 01.06.2013 Trained
5 S.Sumathi S.B.Pradeep Kumar 28.04.1973 M. Com, M. Phil., B.Ed PGT 14yrs 04.06.2005 04.06.2006 Trained
NTTs
6 Nirmala S.K. K.Vasantha Kumar 26.10.1976 D.P.T.T.,B.A., Montessori NTT's 5yr 01.06.2014 01.06.2015 Trained
7 venkata Sujatha.k Venkatadri 9.04.1984 Msc ,B.Ed NTT's 3 yr 25.07.2019 Trained
8 D. P.Sulochana JC.Dhilip Kumar 09.10.1982 Bsc.,M.C.A NTT's 1 yr 12.06.2019
9 Lalitha P.Ramesh 09.04.1977 B.Sc., D.EL.ED NTT's 7yrs 04.09.2019
10 K.Hemavathi P.Kesavan 28.01.1983 B.C.S., M.com.,Montessori.,D.N.M.T.T NTT's 5yrs 01.06.2014 01.06.2015 Trained
11 A Bridget Gerogena Alfred.William joseph 21.06.1980 B.com NTT's 3yrs 01.08.2016 01.06.2017 Trained
12 K.Monisha A.Vinodh Abraham 27.11.1994 B.SC., D.N.M.T.T NTT's 2yrs 01.05.2017 01.06.2018 Trained
PRTs
13 T.Muthukumari S.Karuppasamy 14.11.1988 B.S.C., B.Ed NTT's 1yr 05.06.2018 05.06.2019 Trained
14 E.Parameswari K.Elangovan 01.05.1965 BA.(Psy)., ECCE., Montessori NTT's 28yrs 05.09.1992 05.06.1993 Trained
15 K. Chitra M.Kannan 08.07.1980 B.A Bed NTT's 6 yrs 01.08.2012 01.06.2013 Trained
16 Ramya D S.Venkatesh 12.10.1984 B.com.,NTT.,D.EL.Ed NTT's 3yrs 01.08.2016 01.06.2017 Trained
17 U.Anuradha Venkatesh venkatesh 10.12.1977 B.B.M., DPTT., B.E.d NTT's 15 Yrs 05.07.2004 05.06.2005 Trained
18 C.Sree Devi K.Satish Kumar 19.03.1978 B.Sc.,M.B.A Bed NTT's 1 yr 01.06.2018 01.06.2019 Trained
19 Latha S sakthi kumar 08.03.1981 M.A., M.Phil., D.E.L.E.D NTT's 2yrs 27.05.2016 27.06.2017 Trained
20 R. Revathi Ramesh 04.07.1983 B.Lit,DMT NTT's 4yrs 17.10.2015 17.06.2016 Trained
21 D. Sathiya Priya Dhananjayan 03.04.1978 M.Com., B.Ed NTT's 5yrs 10.06.2015 10.06.2016 Trained
22 D.Yamuna R.Duraisamy 23.11.1987 B.Sc., B.Ed NTT's 1 yr 18.06.2018 18.06.2018 Trained
23 N. Sarala D.Venkatesan 18.10.1972 B.SC., MA., D.E.L.E.D NTT's 5yrs 06.01.2013 06.06.2014 Trained
24 Bhuvaneswari V V.Mohan Chandra Sekar 12.06.1968 B.A NTT's 6yrs 06.06.2014 06.06.2015 Trained
25 M.R.Vishnu Priya M.R.Raja Gopal 28.04.1969 B.Com., CLISE NTT's 19yrs 01.06.2000 01.06.2001 Trained
26 B.Hemavathy Raman 25.05.1985 BA., B.Ed., (Hindi) NTT's 7yrs 15.09.2010 15.06.2011 Trained
27 S. Pushpa S.Seetha raman 15.05.1964 M.A., B.Sc NTT's 4yrs 15.06.2015 15.06.2016 Trained
28 R.Shanthi Raman 17.12.1980 B.Lit, NTT's 01.06.2018 01.06.2019 Trained
29 vijayalakshmi.C.R Vinodh 25.10.1987 MA,B.Ed NTT's 01.06.2018 01.06.2019 Trained
TGTs
30 Jayasree krishnan krishnan 9.7.1970 MA,B.Ed TGT 1 yr 06.06.2019 Trained
31 B.Indira Sathish kumar 26.10.1987 B.SC., B.Ed TGT 1yr 23.07.2018 23.06.2019 Trained
32 B.N.Shobana devi S.Bala Subramanian 18.11.1981 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 8yr 10.01.2011 10.06.2012 Trained
33 N Kamakshi G.V.Nagarajan 26.03.1974 B.Sc., M.Ed TGT 8yrs 01.06.2012 01.06.2013 Trained
34 S. Madhavi N.Manickam 15.07.1987 M.A., B.ED TGT 5yrs 01.06.2015 01.06.2016 Trained
35 K. Bindu V.Ravikumar 27.12.1979 M.A., B.E.d.,D.E.L.E.D TGT 6yrs 01.06.2013 01.06.2014 Trained
36 T.Raja Rajeswari N.Suresh Kumar 04.05.1980 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 12 Yr 13.10.2008 13.06.2009 Trained
37 P. Uma Maheswari M.Senthil Kumar 24.03.1982 M.Sc., B.ED TGT 5yrs 01.06.2015 01.06.2016 Trained
38 S.Usha Srinivasan Karthick 09.05.1970 B.Sc., M.Ed TGT 6yrs 30.01.2012 30.06.2013 Trained
39 D.Pushpakumari M.K.Deivasikamani 10.08.1968 M.A., B.Ed TGT 17yrs 07.06.2001 07.06.2002 Trained
40 S.vijaya Kumar Vijay 02.03.1978 M.Com., D.Ted., TGT 8yrs 06.01.2011 06.06.2012 Trained
41 A.Tamil selvi A.VENU 7.3.1968 B.Sc., B.Ed., MA TGT 12yrs 06.08.2008 06.06.2009 Trained
PTIs
42 S.Premalatha R.S.subburayalu 20.07.1974 M.A., B.Ed PGT 12yrs 11.08.2008 11.06.2009 Trained
43 S.Anuradha pradabhan 15.08.1977 MSc., MPhil PGT 1 yr 03.01.2018 01.06.2019 Trained
44 N.P.Subbaiah periyanayagam 04.07.1981 MA., M.Phil., Ph D PGT 10yrs 02.06.2008 02.06.2009 Trained
45 R.Suguna K. Padali 11.06.1967 MA., M.Phil., B.Sc PGT 19yrs 01.06.2001 01.06.2002 Trained
46 E.Malarvizhi kumar 17.9.1979 M.Sc., B.Ed PGT 8yrs 01.06.2011 01.06.2012 Trained
47 K.Uma Maheshwari kamesh Raj.p 20.05.1985 M.Com PGT 1yr 01.06.2018 01.06.2019 Trained
48 J J Maheshwari M.Namo Venkatesh 25.05.1977 M.A., HDSE,B.Ed PGT 6yrs 01.02.2013 01.06.2014 Trained
49 S.Sumathi S.B.Pradeep Kumar 28.04.1973 M. Com, M. Phil., B.Ed PGT 14yrs 04.06.2005 04.06.2006 Trained
50 R.Pattu Padmanaban 26.01.1967 M.Com, M.Phil., B.Ed., PGT 13yrs 01.06.2006 01.06.2007 Trained
51 Bijal J Davey Jayesh Kumar Davey 30.5.1976 MA., B.Ed PGT 10yrs 01.06.2010 01.06.2011 Trained
52 N.Boja Pandian Narayanasamy Barathi 02.10.1965 M.A., M.Phil.,B.Ed PGT 18yrs 23.06.2000 23.06.2001 Trained
53 K. Raghuvaran kuppusamy 11.04.1986 M.Sc., B.Ed PGT 3yrs 02.06.2015 02.06.2016 Trained
54 SR Muthu Mariappan S.Ramachandran 31.05.1975 M.A., M.Sc., D.El.Ed., PGT 3yrs 17.06.2015 17.06.2016 Trained
55 V.Chitra venugopal. 17.05.1969 M.Sc, B.Ed PGT 03.04.2019 Trained
Music teacher
56 K.Sridhara pandian S.Kaliyamurthy 25.08.1984 D music, B Music, MA Rhythmology Mirthangam 7yrs 01.06.2012 01.06.2013 Trained
57 G.Devi Ranjith kumar S.Ranjith Kumar 20.08.1984 MA Bharatanatyam Classical Dance 1.5 yrs 01.10.2017 Trained
58 Vineetha Sudharsan SUDHARSHAN 26.08.1989 MUSIC VOCAL 01.07.2019
59 Jetson Paul 23.01.1990 KEYBOARD 18.07.2019 Trained
ART TEACHER
60 Manivannan.v S.venugopal 17.12.1974 TTC Free Hand Outline Model drawing Art 1.06.2019
Wellness Teacher
61 GNANAPUSHPAM .Y DAVID.L 05-02-85 RNRM STAFF NURSE 12 YRS 10.06.2015 10.06.2016
62 Dr.Vasanthi Jeevan 15.06.1962 MBBS,DCH Paediatrician 27 yrs 01.06.2015
Counsellor
63 K.Jothi Kolathur 08.08.1979 Msc Psychology Counsellor 10 yrs 01.07.2018